ConocoPhillips Timor IT
As of 2026-08-29
ConocoPhillips is a U.S.-based independent exploration and production energy company. It operates globally in upstream oil and gas activities and manages a portfolio of international assets and projects.
ConocoPhillips Timor IT is a SAP-focused firm based in Dili, Timor-Leste. A leading global exploration and production company, ConocoPhillips is uniquely equipped to deliver reliable, responsibly produced oil and gas. Its SAP analytics practice is rated Emerging, with declared focus on SAP Analytics. The firm reports engagement via permanent placement.
ConocoPhillips Timor IT's SAP analytics practice is rated Emerging. SAP practice size is estimated at approximately 10-50 SAP-relevant staff.
- Location
- Dili, Timor-Leste
- Type
- IT generalist with SAP coverage
- Headcount
- medium
- Engagement modes
- permanent hire
ConocoPhillips Timor IT — frequently asked
Where is ConocoPhillips Timor IT based?
ConocoPhillips Timor IT is headquartered in Dili, Timor-Leste.
Does ConocoPhillips Timor IT engage freelance SAP consultants?
ConocoPhillips Timor IT is typed for permanent hire.
Which other SAP consulting firms are based in Timor-Leste?
Digicel Timor-Leste IT, Pacific Computer Timor, ANZ Timor-Leste IT also publish an SAP analytics practice profile in Timor-Leste.
Company website ↗ · LinkedIn ↗
Browse: SAP consulting firms in the rest of the world IT generalists with an SAP practice
See this firm in the interactive directory →