Analytics Legends The knowledge platform for SAP Analytics
SAP consulting · United Kingdom

Real SAP UK

Real SAP UK — Analytics Legends section illustration for the SAP consulting firm directory

As of 2026-08-29

Real Staffing is a specialist recruitment brand. The accepted evidence is SAP-role staffing oriented. This profile should remain classified as staffing, not SAP consulting delivery.

Real SAP is the SAP-dedicated brand within Real Staffing Group, part of SThree plc (LSE). UK-centric pipeline with strong S/4HANA, BW/4HANA, SAC and Datasphere coverage; analytics roles often sit alongside life-sciences and pharma SAP programmes.

SAP evidence supports recruitment coverage for SAP roles. No named clients or SAP delivery credentials are added. No reusable rate benchmark is asserted.

Location
London, United Kingdom
Headcount
50-250
Founded
2005
Engagement modes
freelance / contract · permanent hire

SAP analytics products named on this profile

Real SAP UK names the products below in its own published material. Each one links to what it is, how it fits the SAP analytics estate and what it is used for.

Real SAP UK — frequently asked

Where is Real SAP UK based?

Real SAP UK is headquartered in London, United Kingdom, and was founded in 2005.

Does Real SAP UK engage freelance SAP consultants?

Real SAP UK is typed for freelance / contract · permanent hire.

Which other SAP consulting firms are based in United Kingdom?

Square One Resources, TalenTeam, Thor Companies, Understanding Recruitment, Washington Frank also publish an SAP analytics practice profile in United Kingdom.

Company website ↗ · LinkedIn ↗

Browse: SAP consultants, consulting companies and data experts in United Kingdom SAP consultants and consulting companies in London SAP specialist consulting firms SAP Analytics Cloud consulting firms and SAC consultants SAP Business Data Cloud consulting firms and BDC consultants SAP BW/4HANA consulting firms and migration consultants SAP Datasphere consulting firms and Datasphere consultants

See this firm in the interactive directory →