Analytics Legends The knowledge platform for SAP Analytics
SAP consulting · Turkey

Vodafone NET Turkey

Vodafone NET Turkey logo (Turkey) — company profile in the Analytics Legends directory of SAP analytics service providers

As of 2026-08-29

Vodafone NET Turkey is a SAP consultancy based in Istanbul, Turkey. Vodafone operates as a mid-sized firm. Its declared industry focus spans Telco & Media. Engagements are offered via permanent placement.

Vodafone NET Turkey operates as a SAP consultancy based in Istanbul, Turkey. The firm carries a declared SAP analytics practice, with declared focus on SAP consulting. The firm reports a headcount in the MED band, engagement via permanent placement.

Vodafone NET Turkey carries a declared SAP analytics practice, with declared expertise in SAP consulting. SAP practice size is estimated at approximately 10-50 SAP-relevant staff.

Location
Istanbul, Turkey
Region
EMEA
Type
IT generalist with SAP coverage
Headcount
201-500
Engagement modes
permanent hire

Vodafone NET Turkey — frequently asked

Where is Vodafone NET Turkey based?

Vodafone NET Turkey is headquartered in Istanbul, Turkey.

Does Vodafone NET Turkey engage freelance SAP consultants?

Vodafone NET Turkey is typed for permanent hire.

Which other SAP consulting firms are based in Turkey?

Anadolu Bilişim, Eczacıbaşı Bilişim, Reedsoft, VeriPark, Logo Yazılım also publish an SAP analytics practice profile in Turkey.

LinkedIn ↗

Browse: SAP consultants, consulting companies and data experts in Turkey SAP consultants and consulting companies in Istanbul IT generalists with an SAP practice

See this firm in the interactive directory →