EY New Zealand
As of 2026-08-29
SAP advisory, S/4HANA, SAP analytics and cloud ERP implementation for New Zealand public sector and financial services.
EY New Zealand operates as a SAP-focused firm based in Wellington, New Zealand. SAP advisory, S/4HANA, SAP analytics and cloud ERP implementation for New Zealand public sector and financial services. Its SAP analytics practice is rated Emerging, with declared focus on Analytics, S/4HANA. Hands-on delivery is observed across SAP Datasphere, SAP Business Data Cloud, SAP Analytics Cloud, BW/4HANA, SAP S/4HANA, SAP Joule. The firm reports a headcount in the 500-5000 band, engagement via freelance / contract and permanent placement.
EY New Zealand's SAP analytics practice is rated Emerging, with declared expertise in Analytics, S/4HANA. Hands-on delivery is observed across SAP Datasphere, SAP Business Data Cloud, SAP Analytics Cloud, BW/4HANA, SAP S/4HANA, SAP Joule.
- Location
- Wellington, New Zealand
- SAP partner status
- SAP Gold Partner
- Headcount
- 5000+
- Founded
- 1989
- Engagement modes
- freelance / contract · permanent hire
SAP analytics products named on this profile
EY New Zealand names the products below in its own published material. Each one links to what it is, how it fits the SAP analytics estate and what it is used for.
EY New Zealand — frequently asked
Where is EY New Zealand based?
EY New Zealand is headquartered in Wellington, New Zealand, and was founded in 1989.
Is EY New Zealand an SAP partner?
EY New Zealand is recorded as SAP Gold Partner. The status comes from the firm's own published source; where a firm publishes none, this directory leaves it blank rather than inferring one.
Does EY New Zealand engage freelance SAP consultants?
EY New Zealand is typed for freelance / contract · permanent hire.
Which other SAP consulting firms are based in New Zealand?
Datacom, Fronde, Spark NZ IT, RWA, Beyond Recruitment also publish an SAP analytics practice profile in New Zealand.
Company website ↗ · LinkedIn ↗
Browse: EY SAP analytics — all 52 entities SAP consultants, consulting companies and data experts in New Zealand Big-4 and global advisory SAP practices SAP Analytics Cloud consulting firms and SAC consultants SAP Business Data Cloud consulting firms and BDC consultants SAP BW/4HANA consulting firms and migration consultants SAP Datasphere consulting firms and Datasphere consultants SAP Joule and SAP AI consulting firms and Joule consultants
See this firm in the interactive directory →