Linksap Europe
As of 2026-08-29
Linksap is a specialist SAP recruitment and professional services firm. Official evidence positions Linksap as SAP-focused rather than a generalist recruiter. The firm supports SAP programmes across Europe and is part of Oxford Global Resources.
SAP analytics specialist boutique in France. Visible stack signals: Datasphere, SAC, BW/4HANA. Both freelance and permanent placement. Self-described: "Paris-headquartered SAP-only recruiter with an active freelance desk across Europe".
The accepted evidence supports SAP-focused hiring, SAP consulting support, and SAP programme delivery staffing. The site describes thousands of SAP placements and a European SAP talent network. No individual day-rate benchmark is asserted from the accepted evidence.
- Location
- Paris, France
- Type
- SAP specialist consulting firm
- SAP partner status
- SAP Platinum Partner
- Headcount
- 11-50
- Founded
- 2015
- Engagement modes
- freelance / contract · permanent hire
SAP analytics products named on this profile
Linksap Europe names the products below in its own published material. Each one links to what it is, how it fits the SAP analytics estate and what it is used for.
Linksap Europe — frequently asked
Where is Linksap Europe based?
Linksap Europe is headquartered in Paris, France, and was founded in 2015.
Is Linksap Europe an SAP partner?
Linksap Europe is recorded as SAP Platinum Partner. The status comes from the firm's own published source; where a firm publishes none, this directory leaves it blank rather than inferring one.
Does Linksap Europe engage freelance SAP consultants?
Linksap Europe is typed for freelance / contract · permanent hire.
Which other SAP consulting firms are based in France?
Prodware, Recmasters, Skaelia, Talan, TVH Consulting also publish an SAP analytics practice profile in France.
Company website ↗ · LinkedIn ↗
Browse: SAP consultants, consulting companies and data experts in France SAP consultants and consulting companies in Paris SAP specialist consulting firms SAP Analytics Cloud consulting firms and SAC consultants SAP Business Data Cloud consulting firms and BDC consultants SAP BW/4HANA consulting firms and migration consultants SAP Datasphere consulting firms and Datasphere consultants
See this firm in the interactive directory →