Performance Technologies
As of 2026-08-29
Performance Technologies is a SAP-focused firm based in Athens, Greece, founded in 1981. Performance operates as a mid-sized firm with around 115 staff group-wide. Engagements are offered via freelance / contract and permanent placement.
Performance Technologies is a SAP-focused firm based in Athens, Greece, founded in 1981. The firm carries a declared SAP analytics practice, with declared focus on SAP HANA. Product coverage spans SAP HANA. The firm reports a headcount in the MED band, engagement via freelance / contract and permanent placement.
Performance Technologies carries a declared SAP analytics practice, with declared expertise in SAP HANA. Hands-on delivery is observed across SAP HANA. SAP practice size is estimated at approximately 10-50 SAP-relevant staff.
- Location
- Athens, Greece
- Region
- EMEA
- Type
- Systems integration and transformation firm
- Headcount
- 201-500
- Founded
- 1981
- Engagement modes
- freelance / contract · permanent hire
SAP analytics products named on this profile
Performance Technologies names the products below in its own published material. Each one links to what it is, how it fits the SAP analytics estate and what it is used for.
Performance Technologies — frequently asked
Where is Performance Technologies based?
Performance Technologies is headquartered in Athens, Greece, and was founded in 1981.
Does Performance Technologies engage freelance SAP consultants?
Performance Technologies is typed for freelance / contract · permanent hire.
Which other SAP consulting firms are based in Greece?
Quality & Reliability, Byte Computer, Cosmos Business Systems, Profile Software, Entersoft also publish an SAP analytics practice profile in Greece.
Company website ↗ · LinkedIn ↗
Browse: SAP consultants, consulting companies and data experts in Greece SAP consultants and consulting companies in Athens SAP integration consulting — SAP systems integrators and IT services firms
See this firm in the interactive directory →