Analytics Legends The knowledge platform for SAP Analytics
SAP consulting · Vietnam

KMS Technology Vietnam

KMS Technology Vietnam logo (Vietnam) — company profile in the Analytics Legends directory of SAP analytics service providers

As of 2026-08-29

KMS Technology is a software engineering and product-development company with Vietnam offices. The official about page states KMS has locations in Vietnam, Mexico, and the United States. LinkedIn confirms KMS Technology identity, kms-technology.com domain, and Vietnam locations in Da Nang and Ho Chi Minh City. The accepted evidence supports software, AI-native engineering, product development, and quality engineering relevance.

KMS Technology Vietnam is a SAP-focused firm based in Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam, founded in 2009. Ho Chi Minh-based SAP specialist active across Vietnam. The firm's SAP analytics capability is assessed as Solid. Product coverage spans SAP Datasphere, SAP Business Data Cloud, SAP Analytics Cloud, BW/4HANA, SAP HANA, SAP Joule. The firm reports a headcount in the 50-500 band, engagement via freelance / contract and permanent placement.

No direct SAP consulting or SAP analytics proof was accepted for KMS Technology Vietnam in this pass. Do not keep SAP-specialist positioning unless future evidence identifies SAP practice, roles, or client work.

Location
Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
Type
SAP specialist consulting firm
SAP partner status
SAP Gold Partner
Headcount
50-500
Founded
2009
Engagement modes
freelance / contract · permanent hire

SAP analytics products named on this profile

KMS Technology Vietnam names the products below in its own published material. Each one links to what it is, how it fits the SAP analytics estate and what it is used for.

KMS Technology Vietnam — frequently asked

Where is KMS Technology Vietnam based?

KMS Technology Vietnam is headquartered in Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam, and was founded in 2009.

Is KMS Technology Vietnam an SAP partner?

KMS Technology Vietnam is recorded as SAP Gold Partner. The status comes from the firm's own published source; where a firm publishes none, this directory leaves it blank rather than inferring one.

Does KMS Technology Vietnam engage freelance SAP consultants?

KMS Technology Vietnam is typed for freelance / contract · permanent hire.

Which other SAP consulting firms are based in Vietnam?

NashTech Vietnam, ITviec Vietnam, TopCV Vietnam, JAC Recruitment Vietnam, Manpower Vietnam also publish an SAP analytics practice profile in Vietnam.

Company website ↗ · LinkedIn ↗

Browse: SAP consultants, consulting companies and data experts in Vietnam SAP specialist consulting firms SAP Analytics Cloud consulting firms and SAC consultants SAP Business Data Cloud consulting firms and BDC consultants SAP BW/4HANA consulting firms and migration consultants SAP Datasphere consulting firms and Datasphere consultants SAP Joule and SAP AI consulting firms and Joule consultants

See this firm in the interactive directory →