Analytics Legends The knowledge platform for SAP Analytics
SAP consulting · Nigeria

WYZE Consulting

WYZE Consulting logo (Nigeria) — company profile in the Analytics Legends directory of SAP analytics service providers

As of 2026-08-30

WYZE is a Nigeria-headquartered professional services and technology consulting firm. The official homepage states offices in Lagos, Abuja, Accra and London. LinkedIn additionally references Douala and confirms Lagos headquarters. The official technology practice page calls WYZE a SAP Gold Partner. The same page includes SAP Joule and AI-powered innovation content. LinkedIn lists SAP among WYZE specialties. This row is commercially useful for West Africa SAP advisory, controls and business-process automation. No unsupported Datasphere, SAC, BW/4HANA or named SAP client claim is introduced.

WYZE Consulting operates as a SAP recruitment firm based in Lagos, Nigeria, founded in 2009. Lagos-based SAP recruiter active across Nigeria. The firm's SAP analytics capability is assessed as Solid, with declared focus on SAP Joule, SAP Business AI, SAP S/4HANA, SAP SuccessFactors. Hands-on delivery is observed across SAP Datasphere, SAP Business Data Cloud, SAP Analytics Cloud, BW/4HANA, SAP S/4HANA, SAP HANA. The firm reports a headcount in the 50-500 band, engagement via freelance / contract and permanent placement.

No direct SAP partner, SAP consulting, or SAP analytics evidence was accepted for WYZE Consulting in this pass. The existing local SAP partner-level text should be treated as unverified until a direct source is found. No named SAP clients are added.

Location
Lagos, Nigeria
Type
ESN / systems integrator
SAP partner status
SAP Gold Partner
Headcount
50-500
Founded
2009
Engagement modes
freelance / contract · permanent hire

SAP analytics products named on this profile

WYZE Consulting names the products below in its own published material. Each one links to what it is, how it fits the SAP analytics estate and what it is used for.

WYZE Consulting — frequently asked

Where is WYZE Consulting based?

WYZE Consulting is headquartered in Lagos, Nigeria, and was founded in 2009.

Is WYZE Consulting an SAP partner?

WYZE Consulting is recorded as SAP Gold Partner. The status comes from the firm's own published source; where a firm publishes none, this directory leaves it blank rather than inferring one.

Does WYZE Consulting engage freelance SAP consultants?

WYZE Consulting is typed for freelance / contract · permanent hire.

Which other SAP consulting firms are based in Nigeria?

Jobberman Nigeria, Adexen, NES Fircroft Nigeria, Workforce Group Nigeria, Kabo Solutions also publish an SAP analytics practice profile in Nigeria.

Company website ↗ · LinkedIn ↗

Browse: SAP consultants, consulting companies and data experts in Nigeria SAP integration consulting — SAP systems integrators and IT services firms SAP Analytics Cloud consulting firms and SAC consultants SAP Business Data Cloud consulting firms and BDC consultants SAP BW/4HANA consulting firms and migration consultants SAP Datasphere consulting firms and Datasphere consultants SAP Joule and SAP AI consulting firms and Joule consultants

See this firm in the interactive directory →