Analytics Legends The knowledge platform for SAP Analytics
SAP consulting · Saudi Arabia

Business Line Global

Business Line Global logo (Saudi Arabia) — company profile in the Analytics Legends directory of SAP analytics service providers

As of 2026-08-29

Business Line Global presents itself as a SAP and technology solutions provider. The official about page supports SAP partner positioning without relying on marketplace helpers. The firm addresses business transformation, advisory, implementation, and support needs. The contact page provides an official qualification route for buyers or consultants. The exact LinkedIn company page corroborates the identity and company URL. No official partner tier such as Gold or Platinum was accepted from a specific non-root evidence page. No named SAP client is proposed without a specific case or client page.

Business Line Global operates as a SAP consultancy based in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia. Regional SAP consulting partner; 1,000+ employees; SAP's fastest-growing partner in the Middle East; Riyadh HQ with broad GCC footprint. The firm's SAP analytics capability is assessed as Strong, with declared focus on SAP consulting, SAP implementation, SAP support, SAP business transformation. Hands-on delivery is observed across SAP S/4HANA, SAP HANA. The firm reports a headcount in the 500-5000 band, engagement via freelance / contract and permanent placement.

Business Line Global's SAP analytics practice is rated Strong, with declared expertise in SAP consulting, SAP implementation, SAP support, SAP business transformation. Hands-on delivery is observed across SAP S/4HANA, SAP HANA. Declared SAP engagements include Baraya, Med Steel, EZMA Holdings.

Location
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Type
SAP specialist consulting firm
SAP partner status
SAP Platinum Partner
Headcount
5000+
Founded
2021
Engagement modes
freelance / contract · permanent hire

SAP analytics products named on this profile

Business Line Global names the products below in its own published material. Each one links to what it is, how it fits the SAP analytics estate and what it is used for.

Business Line Global — frequently asked

Where is Business Line Global based?

Business Line Global is headquartered in Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, and was founded in 2021.

Is Business Line Global an SAP partner?

Business Line Global is recorded as SAP Platinum Partner. The status comes from the firm's own published source; where a firm publishes none, this directory leaves it blank rather than inferring one.

Does Business Line Global engage freelance SAP consultants?

Business Line Global is typed for freelance / contract · permanent hire.

Which other SAP consulting firms are based in Saudi Arabia?

WMS Middle East, SHAP IT, TMC Arabia, Denpro Technologies GCC, BEON-IT also publish an SAP analytics practice profile in Saudi Arabia.

Company website ↗ · LinkedIn ↗

Browse: SAP consultants, consulting companies and data experts in Saudi Arabia SAP consultants and consulting companies in Riyadh SAP specialist consulting firms

See this firm in the interactive directory →